Dance Pointe Academy Weekly Timetable

Penicuik Branch - Monday Classes

DPA Clerk Road Studio

16:00 - 16:45      ISTD Intermediate Tap   

16:45 - 17:45      ISTD Advanced 1 Modern

17:45 - 18:45      ISTD Intermediate Ballet 

18:45 - 19:30      ISTD Grade 4 Tap 

19:40 - 20:25      Beginners Adult Tap

20:30 - 21:30     General Adult Tap 


Beeslack High School, Dance Studio

18:00 - 18:45      Junior Acro

18:55 - 19:55     Mids Acro (9 - 12)

20:00 - 21:00     Senior Acro 

Penicuik Branch - Tuesday Classes

Ladywood Leisure Centre

16:30 - 18:00       Junior Competition Team Training (6 - 11 yrs)

18.00 - 19:00       ISTD Grade 6 Ballet

19:00 - 20:30       Senior Competition Team Training (12yrs +)

**Please note we require students to attend extra rehearsals before competitions, dates will be given with plenty of notice**

Penicuik Branch - Wednesday Classes

DPA Clerk Road Studio

16:00 - 16:45      ISTD Grade 3 Ballet      

16:45 - 17:45      ISTD Grade 4 Ballet

17:50 - 18:50      Junior Contemporary 

18:50 - 19:25      ISTD Grade 5 Tap

19:30 - 20:30     Senior Commercial

Penicuik Branch - Thursday Classes

DPA Clerk Road Studios

16:00 - 16:45      ISTD Grade 1 Ballet 

16:45 - 17:30      ISTD Grade 1 Tap  

17:30 - 18:15     Grade 1 Commercial Jazz

18:20 - 19:05      Junior Musical Theatre (5 - 10 years) 

19:10 -  19:55      Senior Musical Theatre

 20:00 - 20:45     Adult Ballet

Penicuik Branch - Friday Classes

DPA Clerk Road Studios

11:45 - 12:15      Mini Movers (18 months up) 

13:30 - 14:15      ISTD Primary Ballet (Exam)

14:15 - 15:15      ISTD Primary Tap & Jazz (Exam)

15:20 - 16:05      ISTD Grade 2 Tap 

16:15 - 17:00      Pre School Ballet & Tap (3 & 4 yrs)

17:100 - 18:10    Mids Contemporary

18:15 - 19:15      Senior Contemporary 

19:15 - 20:00      Senior Pointe Technique and Turns 

Penicuik Branch - Saturday Classes

DPA Clerk Road Studios

 9:00 - 09.45       Pre School Ballet (3-4 yrs)

 9:45 - 10:30       Pre School Street Jazz & Tap (3-4 yrs)

10:40 - 11:25      ISTD Primary Ballet (Prim 1 & 2) 

11:25 - 12:25      ISTD Primary Tap & Commercial Jazz (Prim 1 & 2)

12:30 - 13:30      ISTD Grade 2 Ballet

13:30 - 14:15      ISTD Grade 2 Tap

14:15 - 15:00     Grade 2  Commercial Jazz

Penicuik Branch - Saturday Classes

Ladywood Leisure Centre

  9:30 - 10:15      Pre / Beginners Pointe Technique and Turns

10:15 - 11:00      ISTD Grade 3 Tap 

11:00 - 12:00      Pre Advanced Commercial Jazz

Peebles Branch - Friday Classes

Eastgate Theatre

13:45 - 14:30      Junior Modern Ballet 

14:30 - 15:15      Junior Commercial Jazz and Tap 

15:15 - 16:00      Grade 2 Modern Ballet 

16:00 - 16:45     Grade 2 Tap and Jazz

16:45 - 17:45      Mids Commercial Jazz and Tap (10yrs+)

17:45 - 18:30      Mids Modern Ballet (10yrs+)