Dance Pointe Academy Weekly Timetable

Penicuik Branch - Monday Classes

DPA Studio

16:00 - 17:00      ISTD Intermediate Tap   

17:00 - 18:00      ISTD Intermediate Ballet

18:05 - 18:50      ISTD Grade 3 Tap 

18:55 - 19:40      ISTD Grade 4 Tap 

19:50 - 20:50      Adult Tap


Beeslack High School, Dance Studio

18:00 - 18:45      Junior Acro

18:55 - 19:55     Mids Acro (9 - 12)

20:00 - 21:00    Pre / Advanced Acro 

Penicuik Branch - Tuesday Classes

DPA Studios 

17:00 - 17:45       Teenies Competition Team Training (5 - 6 yrs) 

17.55 - 18.40       Inter Competition Team Training (7 - 10 yrs)

18:50 - 19:35       Mids Competition Team Training (11 -12yrs)

19:40 - 20:40       Pre  / Advanced Competition Team Training 

 20:45 - 21:30     ISTD Grade 5 Tap 

**Please note these classes are for technique only, dates will be given

for choreography classes on certain Sundays throughout the year** 

Penicuik Branch - Wedneday Classes

DPA Studio

10:00 - 10:30       Mini Movers 

16:00 - 16:45      ISTD Grade 3 Ballet      

16:50 - 17:50      ISTD Grade 4 Ballet

17:55 - 18:40      Junior Contemporary 

18:45 - 19:45      ISTD Advanced 1 Modern

19:50 - 20:35      Senior Commercial.1 

20:45 - 21:30      Senior Commercial.2

Penicuik Branch - Thursday Classes

DPA Studios

16:00 - 16:45      ISTD Grade 1 Ballet 

16:50 - 17:35      ISTD Grade 1 Tap & Jazz 

17:45 - 18:30      Junior Musical Theatre (5-10 yrs)

18:35 - 19:20      Senior Musical Theatre  

19:30 -  20:15      Mids Contemporary 

 20:20 - 21:05     Pre Advanced Contemporary 

Penicuik Branch - Friday Classes

DPA Studios

12:30 - 13:30     ISTD Advanced 1 Ballet

13:45 - 14:30      ISTD Primary Ballet 

14:35 - 15:20      ISTD Primary Tap & Jazz 

15:30 - 16:15      ISTD Grade 2 Tap 

16:25 - 17:10      Pre School Ballet & Tap (3  yrs)  

17:20 - 18:05      Pre School Ballet and Tap (4yrs) 

18:15 - 19:00      Advanced Contemporary 

19:05 - 19:50      Advanced Pointe Technique and Turns 

Penicuik Branch - Saturday Classes

DPA Studios

 9:00 - 09.45       Pre School Ballet (3-4 yrs)

 9:55 - 10:40       Pre School Street Jazz & Tap (3-4 yrs)

10:50 - 11:35      ISTD Primary Ballet (Prim 1 & 2) 

11:40 - 12:25      ISTD Primary Tap & Commercial Jazz (Prim 1 & 2)

13:00 - 13:45      ISTD Grade 2 Ballet

13:55 - 14:40      ISTD Grade 2 Tap

14:45 - 15:30      Commercial Jazz /Modern 

Penicuik Branch - Saturday Classes

Ladywood Leisure Centre

  9:15 - 10:00      Pre / Beginners Pointe Technique and Turns

10:00 - 10:45      Pre Advancd Commercial 

10:55 - 11:55      Pointe Teachnique and Turns

11:40 - 12:40      ISTD Grade 6 Ballet 

 

Peebles Branch - Friday Classes

Eastgate Theatre

13:45 - 14:30      Junior Modern Ballet 

14:30 - 15:15      Junior Commercial Jazz and Tap 

15:15 - 16:00      Grade 2 Modern Ballet 

16:00 - 16:45     Grade 2 Tap and Jazz

16:45 - 17:45      Mids Commercial Jazz and Tap (10yrs+)

17:45 - 18:30      Mids Modern Ballet (10yrs+)